Team pitching -- 2026 Boulder Bleacher Bums
Regular season -- as of 9/21/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Matthews,Zsp 0.0000140002.1400130011
Ryansp 3.051660333300200.2136746851218323795
Smith,Cadmr 3.187237300087.26233312512441347
Strahm*mr 3.751228200086.177413627104133369
Williams,Dcl 3.814526900080.161383440108101341
Miller,Mcl 3.96105257500077.13841345412098320
Bazsp 4.4314100333200181.01639489651803722752
Castillo,LMsp 4.7211110333300171.217710890691482718747
Leiter,Jsp 4.817120323200161.0168948672155275712
Brown,Bsp 5.5135599000134.0160878240156275595
Akin*mr 6.102257200076.291575241672314351
Berriossp 6.391201100012.212109482152
Lugo,Ssp 6.4310140333210163.2182120117731323812735
 Total  4.56867643162162191435.113317977285621523249936127

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Matthews,Zsp100000000 15.4 3.9 19.3 11.6 0.0 3.0 13.0 .558
Ryansp1532702010 6.1 2.3 8.7 9.8 1.4 4.3 91.6 .658
Smith,Cadmr521054140 6.4 2.6 8.9 12.7 0.4 5.0 18.8 .650
Strahm*mr603610110 8.0 2.8 11.5 10.8 1.4 3.9 17.1 .645
Williams,Dcl2031340020 6.8 4.5 11.7 12.1 1.1 2.7 20.5 .601
Miller,Mcl914213000 4.4 6.3 10.9 14.0 1.0 2.2 17.8 .583
Bazsp1670970030 8.1 3.2 11.8 9.0 1.8 2.8 86.8 .617
Castillo,LMsp2966620070 9.3 3.6 13.2 7.8 1.4 2.1 85.2 .631
Leiter,Jsp221114424110 9.4 4.0 13.6 8.7 1.5 2.2 86.0 .592
Brown,Bsp1753580071 10.7 2.7 13.8 10.5 1.8 3.9 23.2 .642
Akin*mr411221010 10.7 4.8 15.7 7.9 2.7 1.6 19.1 .594
Berriossp010000000 8.5 2.8 11.4 5.7 1.4 2.0 16.5 .637
Lugo,Ssp1437450370 10.0 4.0 14.2 7.3 2.1 1.8 84.1 .618
 Total 15843294839129441 8.3 3.5 12.2 9.5 1.6 2.7  .623

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Matthews,Zsp .855 2.147 .5715 .4555 .455 2.2 9.8 7.54 8.25
Ryansp .610 0.93487 .214320 .403327 .411 69.0 3.1 2.79 2.30
Smith,Cadmr .583 0.99194 .299130 .375130 .375 28.2 2.9 2.60 1.82
Strahm*mr .721 1.20219 .292168 .455174 .472 44.4 4.6 4.16 3.62
Williams,Dcl .683 1.26180 .283152 .446155 .455 39.4 4.4 3.97 3.41
Miller,Mcl .551 1.19135 .215122 .381124 .387 22.9 2.6 2.40 2.64
Bazsp .783 1.26461 .273381 .507390 .519 95.5 4.7 4.27 4.36
Castillo,LMsp .811 1.43497 .302384 .514390 .522107.3 5.6 5.06 4.79
Leiter,Jsp .804 1.49454 .311357 .501361 .507103.7 5.8 5.22 5.10
Brown,Bsp .852 1.49367 .362315 .529320 .538 98.0 6.6 5.92 5.65
Akin*mr .955 1.72218 .312217 .618219 .624 64.3 7.5 6.79 7.57
Berriossp .724 1.2638 .26324 .46224 .462 5.7 4.0 3.62 3.93
Lugo,Ssp .866 1.56488 .295405 .551409 .556120.4 6.6 5.96 5.94
 Total  .760 1.323745 .2892980 .4863028 .494789.3 4.9 4.45 4.25

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Matthews,Zsp00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Ryansp330 .000022 .667157 4.8164 .250
Smith,Cadmr00 .00000 .0000 0.02611 .423
Strahm*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.04111 .268
Williams,Dcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0317 .226
Miller,Mcl00 .00000 .0000 0.03317 .515
Bazsp320 .000013 .406179 5.6165 .313
Castillo,LMsp330 .000012 .364187 5.7189 .500
Leiter,Jsp320 .00008 .250141 4.4259 .360
Brown,Bsp00 .00000 .0000 0.04621 .457
Akin*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0308 .267
Berriossp00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
Lugo,Ssp321 .031011 .344180 5.6176 .353
 Total 1621 .006966 .407844 5.2302111 .368

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Matthews,Zsp111.0000 .000064 .667444
Ryansp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Smith,Cadmr73 .4292 .286106218 .290737317
Strahm*mr42 .5002 .500274217 .405828219
Williams,Dcl62 .3334 .667213715 .405696912
Miller,Mcl3225 .7815 .1567293 .103757547
Bazsp00 .0000 .0000111.0003310
Castillo,LMsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Leiter,Jsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Brown,Bsp85 .6253 .375176321 .333999938
Akin*mr105 .5004 .40085732 .561727216
Berriossp10 .00011.000050 .00011118
Lugo,Ssp00 .0000 .000000 .0003310
 Total 6943 .62321 .30490302111 .368162487161