Team games started -- 2026 Danforth Tigers
Regular season -- as of 9/21/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willi Castro0002401800042
Ernie Clement004200000042
Jake Cronenworth042000000042
Elly De La Cruz000000004242
Adam Frazier000180300021
Adolis Garcia0000000404
Max Kepler0000001001
Jake Mangum000000038038
Max Muncy0000000000
Edgar Quero410000000041
Ben Rice1000000001
Chandler Simpson0000020170037
Josh Smith0000010001
Daulton Varsho000000190019
Bobby Witt000042000042
 Other0000005005
 Total424242424242424242 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willi Castro0000010001
Ernie Clement00120000000120
Jake Cronenworth046000000046
Elly De La Cruz00000000120120
Adam Frazier000001600016
Adolis Garcia000000010010
Max Kepler0000007007
Jake Mangum00000028830111
Max Muncy00012000000120
Edgar Quero210000000021
Ben Rice990000000099
Chandler Simpson00000669270102
Josh Smith07400037000111
Daulton Varsho000000760076
Bobby Witt00001200000120
 Other0000000000
 Total120120120120120120120120120 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willi Castro0002401900043
Ernie Clement00162000000162
Jake Cronenworth088000000088
Elly De La Cruz00000000162162
Adam Frazier0001801900037
Adolis Garcia000000014014
Max Kepler0000008008
Jake Mangum000000281210149
Max Muncy00012000000120
Edgar Quero620000000062
Ben Rice10000000000100
Chandler Simpson000008626270139
Josh Smith07400038000112
Daulton Varsho000000950095
Bobby Witt00001620000162
 Other0000005005
 Total162162162162162162162162162