Team pitching -- 2026 Florda Gators
Regular season -- as of 9/21/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Meyersp 0.0001010001.001023005
fSheehansp 2.53310241800110.16531314114292437
Uribemr 3.593848500090.1804036301181313381
Biebersp 3.60010800010.01254132338
fTaylor,Gmr 3.625444700054.2672722227928240
Schmidtsp 3.8364015151189.16439383979102365
Abreu,Bmr 3.934437600087.077433828114101363
Wachasp 4.5011110343400178.01989289431181617757
Finnegancl 4.643447800077.28746402969112346
Flahertysp 4.6711100323200173.11589590621853415726
Perez,Esp 4.76690252400126.2109746740137292535
Koenig*mr 4.782429300090.195504832791016387
Bazardomr 5.1945207100076.16848444781185336
Presslymr 5.264667100063.185383733391614291
Giolitosp 5.478130323100154.21761009485113259708
Misiorowskisp 6.50130770036.0392626165495156
King,Msp 9.0001020001.022112106
Stridersp 14.7301011003.2766172019
 Other  10.201011500015.02017178155075
 Total  4.55729044162162171438.2140978072856014372221146171

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Meyersp001000000 0.0 18.0 18.0 27.0 0.0 1.5 18.0 .556
fSheehansp562720010 5.3 3.3 9.2 11.6 0.7 3.5 72.7 .620
Uribemr5201051020 8.0 3.0 12.0 11.8 1.3 3.9 17.6 .616
Biebersp010000100 10.8 0.9 11.7 2.7 1.8 3.0 16.4 .664
fTaylor,Gmr1530070130 11.0 3.6 14.7 13.0 0.3 3.6 21.0 .627
Schmidtsp431212140 6.4 3.9 10.6 8.0 1.0 2.0 95.0 .589
Abreu,Bmr740220330 8.0 2.9 11.1 11.8 1.0 4.1 19.6 .612
Wachasp730630240 10.0 2.2 12.5 6.0 0.8 2.7 80.5 .636
Finnegancl411160030 10.1 3.4 13.6 8.0 1.3 2.4 16.0 .626
Flahertysp931200120 8.2 3.2 11.5 9.6 1.8 3.0 87.6 .618
Perez,Esp21501081140 7.7 2.8 11.3 9.7 2.1 3.4 80.3 .629
Koenig*mr623620120 9.5 3.2 13.3 7.9 1.0 2.5 15.4 .642
Bazardomr754220220 8.0 5.5 13.8 9.6 2.1 1.7 18.8 .583
Presslymr562321230 12.1 4.7 17.2 5.5 2.3 1.2 15.2 .593
Giolitosp23101400430 10.2 4.9 15.4 6.6 1.5 1.3 84.8 .581
Misiorowskisp210110100 9.8 4.0 14.0 13.5 2.3 3.4 87.7 .614
King,Msp001000000 18.0 9.0 27.0 18.0 9.0 2.0 9.5 .526
Stridersp000000000 17.2 2.5 19.6 17.2 4.9 7.0 73.0 .630
 Other 000100010 12.0 4.8 17.4 9.0 3.0 1.9  .594
 Total 12055175741520370 8.8 3.5 12.7 9.0 1.4 2.6  .614

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Meyersp .400 2.000 .0002 .4002 .400 0.1 0.9 0.84 1.51
fSheehansp .552 0.96238 .235155 .355162 .371 31.0 2.5 2.28 1.98
Uribemr .672 1.22210 .319151 .396161 .423 37.2 3.6 3.34 3.94
Biebersp .879 1.3032 .31320 .52620 .526 4.7 4.4 3.79 5.24
fTaylor,Gmr .779 1.63137 .474109 .454109 .454 33.3 5.6 4.94 5.06
Schmidtsp .646 1.15235 .230153 .419155 .425 35.4 3.6 3.21 2.87
Abreu,Bmr .676 1.21209 .321152 .419154 .424 38.9 4.0 3.62 3.32
Wachasp .757 1.35574 .317345 .456351 .464 96.4 4.9 4.39 4.19
Finnegancl .833 1.49236 .322184 .532185 .535 54.8 6.4 5.71 4.94
Flahertysp .764 1.27443 .280364 .501366 .504 91.2 4.7 4.26 4.12
Perez,Esp .769 1.18319 .251266 .497276 .516 71.7 5.1 4.59 4.10
Koenig*mr .781 1.41260 .327183 .473189 .488 49.0 4.9 4.39 4.58
Bazardomr .813 1.51188 .266178 .530180 .536 47.3 5.6 5.02 5.40
Presslymr1.027 1.86200 .345185 .636188 .646 57.6 8.2 7.37 8.48
Giolitosp .842 1.69481 .314370 .523374 .528112.4 6.6 5.89 6.13
Misiorowskisp .890 1.5376 .39589 .57190 .577 25.3 6.4 5.70 6.18
King,Msp1.500 3.002 .50061.00061.000 2.522.5 20.25 20.49
Stridersp1.310 2.189 .55617 .89517 .895 6.816.8 15.12 13.15
 Other 1.017 1.8746 .32649 .65350 .667 17.010.0 9.16 8.63
 Total  .769 1.373895 .3052978 .4833035 .492802.3 5.0 4.52 4.48

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Meyersp00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
fSheehansp180 .00009 .50058 3.294 .444
Uribemr00 .00000 .0000 0.0317 .226
Biebersp00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
fTaylor,Gmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0184 .222
Schmidtsp151 .06717 .46763 4.295 .556
Abreu,Bmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0289 .321
Wachasp340 .000014 .412153 4.5246 .250
Finnegancl00 .00000 .0000 0.0275 .185
Flahertysp320 .000012 .375145 4.5169 .563
Perez,Esp240 .000010 .417106 4.4114 .364
Koenig*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.04517 .378
Bazardomr00 .00000 .0000 0.02910 .345
Presslymr00 .00000 .0000 0.0364 .111
Giolitosp310 .00006 .194150 4.8278 .296
Misiorowskisp70 .00003 .42931 4.441 .250
King,Msp00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Stridersp10 .00000 .0002 2.000 .000
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.087 .875
 Total 1621 .006761 .377708 4.4329102 .310

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Meyersp00 .0000 .000020 .000110
fSheehansp00 .0000 .000031 .3332465
Uribemr64 .6672 .33325228 .364858519
Biebersp00 .0000 .000093 .333886
fTaylor,Gmr74 .5713 .42943010 .333474714
Schmidtsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001500
Abreu,Bmr53 .6002 .40096014 .233767615
Wachasp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Finnegancl154 .26710 .667155122 .431787818
Flahertysp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Perez,Esp00 .0000 .000021 .5002511
Koenig*mr102 .2006 .600315012 .240939314
Bazardomr2520 .8005 .20010367 .194717137
Presslymr106 .6004 .400135118 .353717125
Giolitosp00 .0000 .000010 .0003211
Misiorowskisp00 .0000 .000000 .000700
King,Msp10 .00011.000020 .000221
Stridersp00 .0000 .000000 .000100
 Other 21 .5001 .5005106 .60015155
 Total 8144 .54334 .420112329102 .310162555161