Team games started -- 2026 Florda Gators
Regular season -- as of 9/21/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willy Adames0000100001
Ozzie Albies004700000047
Willson Contreras000000004141
Dillon Dingler470000000047
Sal Frelick000000420042
Riley Greene000000046046
Gunnar Henderson000046000046
Josh Jung000470000047
Colt Keith0200000002
Mickey Moniak0000001001
Amed Rosario0000000101
Victor Scott0000004004
Will Smith0000000066
Spencer Torkelson045000000045
Christian Yelich000004700047
 Total474747474747474747 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willy Adames0000000000
Ozzie Albies00115000000115
Willson Contreras094000000094
Dillon Dingler7000000007
Sal Frelick00000011200112
Riley Greene00000001140114
Gunnar Henderson00001150000115
Josh Jung0000000000
Colt Keith00011500000115
Mickey Moniak000001302832
Amed Rosario0000000000
Victor Scott0000000101
Will Smith10800000000108
Spencer Torkelson02100000087108
Christian Yelich00000114000114
 Total115115115115115115115115115 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Willy Adames0000100001
Ozzie Albies00162000000162
Willson Contreras09400000041135
Dillon Dingler540000000054
Sal Frelick00000015400154
Riley Greene00000001600160
Gunnar Henderson00001610000161
Josh Jung000470000047
Colt Keith02011500000117
Mickey Moniak000001402833
Amed Rosario0000000101
Victor Scott0000004105
Will Smith10800000006114
Spencer Torkelson06600000087153
Christian Yelich00000161000161
 Total162162162162162162162162162