Team games started -- 2026 LaHogue Lugnuts
Regular season -- as of 9/21/2026

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Harrison Bader000000330033
Matt Chapman000100000010
Isaac Collins000004100041
Danny Jansen340000000034
Zach McKinstry000311000032
Jeff McNeil0080000008
Gabriel Moreno7000000007
Lars Nootbaar0000008008
Shohei Ohtani000000004141
Matt Olson041000000041
Fernando Tatis000000033033
Mike Tauchman0000000808
Ezequiel Tovar0000800008
Brice Turang003300000033
Anthony Volpe000032000032
 Total414141414141414141 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Harrison Bader000000860086
Matt Chapman00010400000104
Isaac Collins000170900026
Danny Jansen460000000046
Zach McKinstry00001110000111
Jeff McNeil000004350039
Gabriel Moreno750000000075
Lars Nootbaar00000108000108
Shohei Ohtani00000000121121
Matt Olson01210000000121
Fernando Tatis00000001210121
Mike Tauchman0000000000
Ezequiel Tovar0000300003
Brice Turang00121000000121
Anthony Volpe0000700007
 Total121121121121121121121121121 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Harrison Bader00000011900119
Matt Chapman00011400000114
Isaac Collins0001705000067
Danny Jansen800000000080
Zach McKinstry000311120000143
Jeff McNeil008004350047
Gabriel Moreno820000000082
Lars Nootbaar00000108800116
Shohei Ohtani00000000162162
Matt Olson01620000000162
Fernando Tatis00000001540154
Mike Tauchman0000000808
Ezequiel Tovar000011000011
Brice Turang00154000000154
Anthony Volpe000039000039
 Total162162162162162162162162162